Legal notice

Legal notice and acceptance

This legal notice regulates use of the website www.mesoestetic.com (hereinafter the "Site”), which is provided by MESOESTETIC (hereinafter "THE OWNER”). By using the Site, you become a user of the Site (hereinafter the "User”) and confirm that you fully accept all the terms and conditions set out in this Legal Notice. THE OWNER reserves the right to unilaterally change the information displayed on the Site, the Services and the terms and conditions required to use the Site and Services at any time and without prior notice. 

General information

The owner of this Site is MESOESTETIC E-COMMERCE, SL., with offices at Calle de la Tecnología, 25, Viladecans, which is registered in Volume 26634, Folio 142 of the Company Register of Barcelona. MESOESTETIC, SL. has C.I.F (Company Tax ID No.) B-66.959.370.

Website access and usage conditions

3.1 Accuracy of information

The owner of this Site is MESOESTETIC E-COMMERCE, SL., with offices at Calle de la Tecnología, 25, Viladecans, which is registered in Volume 26634, Folio 142 of the Company Register of Barcelona. MESOESTETIC E-COMMERCE, SL. has C.I.F (Company Tax ID No.) B-66.959.370.

Likewise, the User shall be responsible for keeping all information provided to the OWNER up-to-date to ensure that it reflects the User’s current status at all times. The User shall be solely liable for any fraudulent misrepresentation made and any damage or loss to the OWNER or third parties as a result of the information provided.

3.2 Obligation to ensure proper use of the site and services

The User undertakes to use the Site and Services in accordance with the law, this Legal Notice and other known notices, regulations and instructions of use, moral standards and generally accepted principles for good conduct and order. All intellectual property rights and copyrights relating to the website and its content (including images, text, etc.) belong to THE OWNER.

3.3 Liability for damages

The User shall be liable for any damage or loss of any kind suffered by THE OWNER, either directly or indirectly, as a result of its failure to comply with any obligation set out in this Legal Notice or any laws relating to use of the Site, and the User particularly agrees not to:

a) reproduce, copy, distribute, exploit or in any other way publish, transform or alter the site Content, except with the owner’s authorization or if legally permitted;

(b) remove, manipulate or in any way alter the copyright and other data identifying the rights of THE OWNER or the website managers, trademarks or any other technical identification and protection mechanisms.

The User shall refrain from obtaining and even trying to obtain site Content by means or procedures, as applicable, other than those provided or indicated for this purpose on the web pages where the Content can be found, or, in other words, by means or procedures other than those normally used on the Internet provided that they do not pose any risk of damage to or impairment of the Site, Services and/or Content.

3.4 Creation of links to the site’s pages and services

Users and, in general, any individual who wishes to create a link (hereinafter the “Link”) to the Site from another website must meet the following conditions: 

(a) no false, inaccurate or misleading statements shall be made about the OWNER, its employees, the Site’s web pages and the Services supplied;

(b) no statement shall be made suggesting that THE OWNER has authorized the Link or supervised or undertaken in any way the services offered or made available on the web page on which the Link has been created;

(c) the web page on which the Link has been created shall not contain any information or content that is illegal, immoral or contrary to generally accepted principles for good conduct and order, or any content contrary to the rights of third parties.

Creation of the Link does not imply a relationship of any kind between THE OWNER and the owner of the website on which the Link is created, nor acceptance or approval of its content or services by THE OWNER.

Non-existence of license

All trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind displayed on the Site, and their content, belong to THE OWNER, and use of or access to the Site does not give the User any right to the aforementioned trademarks, trade names and/or logos and content.

Use of cookies

THE OWNER may use cookies on this website. Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information on user preferences on a specific website. This information is stored in small data files that are saved unnoticeably on the user’s devices.

Each time the user visits the website in question, these files are automatically activated to configure the website according to the settings indicated by the user on previous visits.

The user can change his browser’s cookie settings to prevent the creation of cookie files or to warn him when a site is trying to create such a file.

Personal data protection

If Users are required to provide certain personal data (hereinafter "Personal Data") using the Site’s contact forms, as indicated in Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Personal Data Protection, THE OWNER hereby informs you that such data shall be added to a file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), ensuring at all times that all information provided remains confidential. Such information shall not be used for any purpose other than to process your request and to send you information on any promotions and services that may be of interest to you, and such information shall not be forwarded to third parties who are not related to THE OWNER without your prior consent.

The user may exercise his rights to access, rectify and cancel his personal data by writing to Mesoestetic, Calle Tecnología, 25, Viladecans (Barcelona), or by sending an email to info@mesoestetic.com, with LOPD (Personal Data Protection Law) in the subject line.

Users must complete all fields marked with an asterisk (*) as these are mandatory and necessary to process each request.

Users guarantee the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and agree to keep all such data up-to-date. Users are responsible for any consequence resulting from false information.

Jurisdiction and applicable laws

The Terms and Conditions contained in this Legal Notice are governed by Spanish Law. Both THE OWNER and the Site users agree that, in the event of any discrepancy arising as a result of interpretation, compliance with and/or implementation of these terms and conditions, they shall expressly submit to the jurisdiction of the competent Judges and Courts of Barcelona and expressly waive their right to any other applicable jurisdiction.

Leave the professional area Leave the exclusive area of professionals and access the web for consumers